INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report...
  • 2019-07-16 Ra Pharmaceuticals and...
  • 2019-06-20 Camurus receives IND...
  • 2019-06-04 Camurus announces...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2019-09-10 Nordic Life Science Days...
  • 2019-10-07 PODD 2019
  • 2019-11-05 CPHI 2019
  • 2019-11-11 BIO-Europe 2019

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report January-June...
  • 2019-11-08 Interim Report...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report...
  • 2019-05-09 Camurus Interim Report...
  • 2019-04-15 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2019-02-06 Full year report 2018

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 31 May 2019
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
In total47,976,858
Sandberg Development AB22,200,69246.346.3
Gladiator4,639,5299.79.7
Fjärde AP-fonden3,000,6766.36.3
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,703,1883.63.6
Backahill Utveckling1,096,4912.32.3
Avanza Pension1,018,9272.12.1
Swedbank Robur fonder883,0691.81.8
Catella Fondförvaltning846,3101.71.7
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation505,2501.11.1
Grenspecialisten Förvaltning484,6511.01.0
Other shareholders11,598,07524.224.2

Analysts presently following Camurus

Jefferies International Ltd
Harry Sephton

Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)
Erik Hultgård
Kristofer Liljeberg-Svensson

Svenska Handelsbanken
Peter Sehested

Annual general meeting


Annual General Meeting 2019

The Annual General Meeting in Camurus AB (publ), Reg.No. 556667-9105 will be held on
Thursday May 9, 2019, at 17.00 CET at Elite Hotel Ideon, Scheelevägen 27, Ideon Science Park, Lund, Sweden.


Items and questions: Shareholders who wish to submit proposals to the Nomination Committee are welcome to contact the Nomination Committee at the company’s address. Proposals shall be submitted no later than 21 March 2019, to ensure that the proposals can be considered by the Nomination Committee.

Camurus AB
Ideon Science Park
SE-223 70 Lund
Sweden

Archive

Corporate governance

Subscription





English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



IR contact


If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

Rein Piir Vice President, Head of Investor Relations
+46 708-53 72 92 ir@camurus.com

Risk factors


Prospectus



Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Sölvegatan 41 A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com