INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2019-01-18 Camurus to present at SEB...
  • 2019-01-11 Buvidal® launched as the...
  • 2018-12-23 US FDA issues a tentative...
  • 2018-12-11 Camurus Capital Markets...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2019-01-24 SEB Biotech Seminar
  • 2019-01-29 Aktiedagen Lund
  • 2019-03-05 Carnegie Nordic...
  • 2019-03-25 BIO-Europe Spring

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2019-02-06 Full Year Report 2018
  • 2019-04-05 Annual Report 2018
  • 2019-05-09 Interim Report January-March...
  • 2019-05-09 Annual General Meeting 2019

See more

Financial reports

  • 2018-10-25 Interim Report...
  • 2018-07-17 Interim Report...
  • 2018-05-03 Interim Report...
  • 2018-03-22 Camurus Annual Report for...

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 30 November 2018
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
In total38,381,486
Sandberg Development AB20,414,97853.253.2
Gladiator1,859,4284.84.8
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,512,5513.93.9
Swedbank Robur Fonder1,140,4073.03.0
Catella Fondförvaltning986,5932.62.6
Fjärde AP-fonden896,1162.32.3
Backahill Utveckling877,1932.32.3
Avanza Pension677,0031.81.8
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation445,0001.21.2
Enter fonder405,8771.11.1
Other shareholders9,166,34023.923.9

Analysts presently following Camurus

Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)
Erik Hultgård
Kristofer Liljeberg-Svensson

Svenska Handelsbanken
Peter Sehested

Annual general meeting


Annual General Meeting 2019

Camurus’ Annual General Meeting 2019 will be held in Lund on 9 May 2019. Shareholders who wish to have a matter addressed at the AGM should, to ensure that the proposal may be considered, send such proposal to the Board of Directors (at the company’s address) no later than 21 March 2019.

Camurus AB
Ideon Science Park
SE-223 70 Lund
Sweden

Archive

Corporate governance

Subscription





English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



IR contact


If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

Rein Piir Vice President, Head of Investor Relations
+46 708-53 72 92 ir@camurus.com

Prospectus


Risk factors




Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Sölvegatan 41 A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com