INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2020-10-23 Camurus’ Nomination...
  • 2020-07-31 Change in number of...
  • 2020-07-16 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-07-02 Camurus has completed a...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2020-10-26 BIO-EUROPE Digital
  • 2020-11-05 Interim Report...
  • 2021-01-11 J.P. Morgan Health...

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2020-11-05 Interim report...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2020-07-16 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-05-07 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-04-08 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2020-02-12 Camurus Full year report...

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 30 Sept 2020
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
Sandberg Development AB22,200,69241.441.4
Gladiator3,572,1846.76.7
Fjärde AP-fonden3,330,6766.26.2
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,703,1883.23.2
Avanza Pension1,695,3423.23.2
Backahill Utveckling1,171,3672.22.2
Svenskt Näringsliv 1,100,0002.02.0
Lancelot Avalon Master595,5001.11.1
Afa Försäkring550,0001.01.0
State Street Bank and Trust Co, W9542,5911.01.0
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation505,2500.90.9
Enter fonder457,5610.80.8
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring455,7030.80.8
Carl-Olof och Jenz Hamrins Stiftelse425,0000.80.8
Grenspecialisten Förvaltning420,8700.80.8
Other shareholders14,910,93427.927.9
In total53,636,858100.0100.0

Analysts presently following Camurus

Jefferies International Ltd
Harry Sephton

Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)
Erik Hultgård
Kristofer Liljeberg-Svensson

Svenska Handelsbanken
Peter Sehested

Corporate governance

Subscription





English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



IR contact


If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

Fredrik Tiberg President & CEO
+46 (0)46 286 46 92 ir@camurus.com

Risk factors


Prospectus



Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Ideongatan 1A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com