INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2021-01-04 Camurus appoints Andrew...
  • 2020-12-30 Change in number of...
  • 2020-12-18 Swissmedic approves...
  • 2020-12-18 Exercise of Camurus’...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2021-01-27 Aktiedagen in Lund...
  • 2021-02-11 Interim Report January...
  • 2021-03-09 Carnegie Healthcare...
  • 2021-03-22 BIO-Europe Spring Digital

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2021-02-11 Full Year Report 2020
  • 2021-04-14 Annual Report 2020
  • 2021-05-06 Interim report January-March...
  • 2021-05-06 Annual General Meeting 2021

See more

Financial reports

  • 2020-11-05 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-07-16 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-05-07 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-04-08 Camurus Annual Report for...

Archive

Press releases

  • 2021-01-04 Camurus appoints Andrew...
  • 2020-12-30 Change in number of...
  • 2020-12-18 Swissmedic approves...
  • 2020-12-18 Exercise of Camurus’...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2021-01-27 Aktiedagen in Lund...
  • 2021-02-11 Interim Report January...
  • 2021-03-09 Carnegie Healthcare...
  • 2021-03-22 BIO-Europe Spring Digital

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2021-02-11 Full Year Report 2020
  • 2021-04-14 Annual Report 2020
  • 2021-05-06 Interim report January-March...
  • 2021-05-06 Annual General Meeting 2021

See more

Financial reports

  • 2020-11-05 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-07-16 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-05-07 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-04-08 Camurus Annual Report for...

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 30 Dec 2020
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
Sandberg Development AB22,000,69240.840.8
Fjärde AP-fonden3,330,6766.26.2
Gladiator3,095,1425.75.7
Avanza Pension1,873,1323.53.5
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,653,1883.13.1
Svenskt Näringsliv 1,100,0002.02.0
Backahill Utveckling826,4911.51.5
Lancelot Avalon Master682,7791.31.3
Afa Försäkring550,0001.01.0
Cancerfonden - Riksföreningen mot520,0001.01.0
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation505,2500.90.9
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring462,7320.90.9
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag461,1510.90.9
Enter fonder457,5610.80.8
Carl-Olof och Jenz Hamrins Stiftelse425,0000.80.8
Other shareholders15,978,55529.629.6
In total53,922,349100.0100.0

Analyst Coverage

Analysts presently following Camurus 
Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)Erik Hultgård
Jefferies International LtdHarry Sephton
Svenska HandelsbankenPeter Sehested
DNB BankPatrik Ling

Annual general meeting


Annual General Meeting 2021

The Annual General Meeting 2021 in Camurus will be held on Thursday, 6 May 2021 at 5:00 pm CET in Lund.

Shareholders who want to have a matter addressed at the AGM 2021 must submit such a proposal to Camurus AB, Ideon Science Park, 223 70 Lund, Sweden (subject “Annual General Meeting 2021”) by 24 March 2021 at the latest.

Archive

Corporate governance

Subscription





English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



IR contact


If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

Fredrik Tiberg President & CEO
+46 (0)46 286 46 92
ir@camurus.com

Risk factors


Prospectus



Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Ideongatan 1A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com