INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2019-02-14 Camurus to present at the...
  • 2019-02-06 Full year report 2018
  • 2019-02-06 Notice of extraordinary...
  • 2019-02-06 Camurus to progress...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2019-03-05 Carnegie Nordic...
  • 2019-03-11 Cowen and Company Annual...
  • 2019-03-25 BIO-Europe Spring
  • 2019-05-09 Annual General Meeting...

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2019-03-05 Extraordinary general meeting
  • 2019-04-05 Annual Report 2018
  • 2019-05-09 1.00 pm, Interim Report...
  • 2019-05-09 Annual General Meeting 2019

See more

Financial reports

  • 2019-02-06 Full year report 2018
  • 2018-10-25 Interim Report...
  • 2018-07-17 Interim Report...
  • 2018-05-03 Interim Report...

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 28 December 2018
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
In total38,381,486
Sandberg Development AB20,414,97853.253.2
Gladiator2,480,0006.56.5
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,512,5513.93.9
Catella Fondförvaltning958,4252.52.5
Fjärde AP-fonden896,1162.32.3
Backahill Utveckling877,1932.32.3
Avanza Pension712,7291.91.9
Swedbank Robur fonder706,4561.81.8
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation445,0001.21.2
Enter fonder405,8771.11.1
Other shareholders8,972,16123.423.4

Analysts presently following Camurus

Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)
Erik Hultgård
Kristofer Liljeberg-Svensson

Svenska Handelsbanken
Peter Sehested

Extraordinary general meeting


An extraordinary general meeting (“EGM”) will be held on Tuesday 5 March 2019 at 11.00 a.m. CET, at Elite Hotel Ideon, Scheelevägen 27 in Lund, Sweden. Registration of attendance commences at 10.30 am CET.

Notice of extraordinary general meeting
Form of Proxy
Directors resolution on a new share issue
Report by the Board in accordance with 13.6 in Swedish Companies Act
Auditor's Statement in accordance with 13.6 in Swedish Companies Act

Registration

Annual general meeting


Annual General Meeting 2019

The Annual General Meeting in Camurus AB (publ), Reg.No. 556667-9105 will be held on
Thursday May 9, 2019, at 17.00 CET at Elite Hotel Ideon, Scheelevägen 27, Ideon Science Park, Lund, Sweden.


Items and questions: Shareholders who wish to submit proposals to the Nomination Committee are welcome to contact the Nomination Committee at the company’s address. Proposals shall be submitted no later than 21 March 2019, to ensure that the proposals can be considered by the Nomination Committee.

Camurus AB
Ideon Science Park
SE-223 70 Lund
Sweden

Archive

Corporate governance

Subscription





English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



IR contact


If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

Rein Piir Vice President, Head of Investor Relations
+46 708-53 72 92 ir@camurus.com

Prospectus


Risk factors




Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Sölvegatan 41 A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com