INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2020-07-31 Change in number of...
  • 2020-07-16 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-07-02 Camurus has completed a...
  • 2020-07-01 Camurus intends to carry...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2020-10-21 Life Science Investor...
  • 2020-10-26 BIO-EUROPE Digital
  • 2020-11-05 Interim Report...
  • 2021-01-11 J.P. Morgan Health...

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2020-11-05 Interim report...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2020-07-16 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-05-07 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-04-08 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2020-02-12 Camurus Full year report...

Archive

Press releases

  • 2020-07-31 Change in number of...
  • 2020-07-16 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-07-02 Camurus has completed a...
  • 2020-07-01 Camurus intends to carry...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2020-10-21 Life Science Investor...
  • 2020-10-26 BIO-EUROPE Digital
  • 2020-11-05 Interim Report...
  • 2021-01-11 J.P. Morgan Health...

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2020-11-05 Interim report...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2020-07-16 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-05-07 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-04-08 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2020-02-12 Camurus Full year report...

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 31 Aug 2020
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
Sandberg Development AB22,200,69241.441.4
Gladiator3,706,8616.96.9
Fjärde AP-fonden3,330,6766.26.2
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,703,1883.23.2
Avanza Pension1,660,4983.13.1
Backahill Utveckling1,176,4912.22.2
Svenskt Näringsliv 1,100,0002.02.0
Afa Försäkring550,0001.01.0
Lancelot Asset Management550,0001.01.0
State Street Bank and Trust Co, W9520,4391.01.0
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation505,2500.90.9
Enter fonder457,5610.80.8
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring449,5930.80.8
Carl-Olof och Jenz Hamrins Stiftelse425,0000.80.8
Grenspecialisten Förvaltning420,8700.80.8
Other shareholders14,879,73927.927.9
In total53,636,858100.0100.0

Analyst Coverage

Analysts presently following Camurus 
Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)Erik Hultgård
Kristofer Liljeberg-Svensson
Jefferies International LtdHarry Sephton
Svenska HandelsbankenPeter Sehested

Corporate governance

Subscription





English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



IR contact


If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

Fredrik Tiberg President & CEO
+46 (0)46 286 46 92
ir@camurus.com

Risk factors


Prospectus



Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Ideongatan 1A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com