INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2021-05-03 The Australian TGA...
  • 2021-04-14 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2021-03-30 Notice of annual general...
  • 2021-03-26 Camurus receives positive...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2021-05-06 Interim Report January...
  • 2021-06-01 Jefferies Virtual...
  • 2021-06-14 BIO Digital

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2021-05-06 Interim report January-March...
  • 2021-05-06 Annual General Meeting 2021
  • 2021-07-15 Interim Report January-June...
  • 2021-11-04 Interim report...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2021-04-14 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2021-02-11 Camurus’ Full Year...
  • 2020-11-05 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-07-16 Camurus’ Interim Report...

Archive

Press releases

  • 2021-05-03 The Australian TGA...
  • 2021-04-14 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2021-03-30 Notice of annual general...
  • 2021-03-26 Camurus receives positive...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2021-05-06 Interim Report January...
  • 2021-06-01 Jefferies Virtual...
  • 2021-06-14 BIO Digital

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2021-05-06 Interim report January-March...
  • 2021-05-06 Annual General Meeting 2021
  • 2021-07-15 Interim Report January-June...
  • 2021-11-04 Interim report...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2021-04-14 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2021-02-11 Camurus’ Full Year...
  • 2020-11-05 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2020-07-16 Camurus’ Interim Report...

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 30 April 2021
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
Sandberg Development AB22,000,69240.640.6
Fjärde AP-fonden3,330,6766.16.1
Gladiator2,167,0264.04.0
Avanza Pension1,794,5473.33.3
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,696,7883.13.1
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag1,517,0162.82.8
Svenskt Näringsliv 1,100,0002.02.0
Backahill Utveckling826,4911.51.5
Lancelot Avalon Master775,0001.41.4
State Street Bank and Trust545,5911.01.0
Afa Försäkring531,0001.01.0
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation505,2500.90.9
Cancerfonden - Riksföreningen mot500,0000.90.9
CBNY-Norges Bank470,7800.90.9
Enter fonder457,5610.80.8
Other shareholders16,016,77229.729.7
In total54,235,190100.0100.0

Analyst Coverage

Analysts presently following Camurus 
Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)Erik Hultgård
Jefferies International LtdHarry Sephton
Svenska HandelsbankenPeter Sehested
DNB BankPatrik Ling

Corporate governance

Subscription





    English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



    IR contact


    If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

    Fredrik Tiberg President & CEO
    +46 (0)46 286 46 92
    ir@camurus.com

    Risk factors


    Prospectus



    Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Ideongatan 1A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
    Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
    Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com