INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2019-08-26 Australian Minister for...
  • 2019-07-23 Camurus announces...
  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report...
  • 2019-07-16 Ra Pharmaceuticals and...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2019-11-05 CPHI 2019
  • 2019-11-11 BIO-Europe 2019

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2019-11-08 Interim Report...
  • 2020-02-12 Full year report 2019

See more

Financial reports

  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report...
  • 2019-05-09 Camurus Interim Report...
  • 2019-04-15 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2019-02-06 Full year report 2018

Archive

Press releases

  • 2019-08-26 Australian Minister for...
  • 2019-07-23 Camurus announces...
  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report...
  • 2019-07-16 Ra Pharmaceuticals and...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2019-11-05 CPHI 2019
  • 2019-11-11 BIO-Europe 2019

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2019-11-08 Interim Report...
  • 2020-02-12 Full year report 2019

See more

Financial reports

  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report...
  • 2019-05-09 Camurus Interim Report...
  • 2019-04-15 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2019-02-06 Full year report 2018

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 30 September 2019
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
In total47,976,858
Sandberg Development AB22,200,69246.346.3
Gladiator4,677,0009.89.8
Fjärde AP-fonden3,000,6766.26.2
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,703,1883.53.5
Avanza Pension1,121,3762.32.3
Backahill Utveckling1,096,4912.32.3
Catella Fondförvaltning1,047,6702.22.2
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation505,2501.11.1
Grenspecialisten Förvaltning399,0590.80.8
Enter fonder370,5610.80.8
Other shareholders11,854,89524.724.7

Analyst Coverage

Analysts presently following Camurus 
Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)Erik Hultgård
Kristofer Liljeberg-Svensson
Jefferies International LtdHarry Sephton
Svenska HandelsbankenPeter Sehested

Annual general meeting


Corporate governance

Subscription





English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



IR contact


If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

Rein Piir Vice President, Head of Investor Relations
+46 708-53 72 92 ir@camurus.com

Risk factors


Prospectus



Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Sölvegatan 41 A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com