INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2019-04-15 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2019-04-09 Braeburn initiates court...
  • 2019-04-06 Positive treatment...
  • 2019-04-05 Notice of annual general...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2019-05-09 Annual General Meeting...
  • 2019-06-03 BIO 2019

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2019-04-15 Annual Report 2018
  • 2019-05-09 1.00 pm CET, Interim Report...
  • 2019-05-09 Annual General Meeting 2019
  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report January-June...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2019-04-15 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2019-02-06 Full year report 2018
  • 2018-10-25 Interim Report...
  • 2018-07-17 Interim Report...

Archive

Prospectus Rights Issue 2019


The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 31 January 2019
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
In total38,381,486
Sandberg Development AB20,414,97853.253.2
Gladiator2,495,0006.56.5
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,512,5513.93.9
Fjärde AP-fonden896,1162.32.3
Backahill Utveckling877,1932.32.3
Catella Fondförvaltning766,6242.02.0
Avanza Pension732,7491.91.9
Swedbank Robur fonder706,4561.81.8
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation445,0001.21.2
Grenspecialisten Förvaltning372,7211.01.0
Other shareholders9,162,09823.923.9

Analysts presently following Camurus

Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)
Erik Hultgård
Kristofer Liljeberg-Svensson

Svenska Handelsbanken
Peter Sehested

Corporate governance

Subscription





English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



IR contact


If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

Rein Piir Vice President, Head of Investor Relations
+46 708-53 72 92 ir@camurus.com

Risk factors



Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Sölvegatan 41 A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com