INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2018-06-12 Camurus and Medison enter...
  • 2018-05-31 Camurus announces...
  • 2018-05-28 Camurus announces NDA...
  • 2018-05-25 Camurus to present at the...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2018-07-17 Interim Report January-June...
  • 2018-09-06 Pareto Securities Healthcare...
  • 2018-09-10 Nordic Life Science Days
  • 2018-10-09 CPhI Worldwide

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2018-07-17 Interim Report January-June...
  • 2018-10-25 Interim Report...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2018-05-03 Interim Report...
  • 2018-03-22 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2018-02-15 Full year report 2017
  • 2017-10-26 Interim Report...

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 31 December 2017
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
In total37,281,486
Sandberg Development AB20,014,97853.753.7
Gladiator1,812,5004.94.9
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,512,5514.14.1
Swedbank Robur Fonder1,372,3093.73.7
Catella Fondförvaltning1,133,5483.03.0
SEB S.A951,2692.62.6
Backahill Utveckling877,1932.42.4
Fjärde AP-fonden797,7312.12.1
Enter Fonder682,8651.81.8
Avanza Pension569,4611.51.5
Other shareholders7,557,08120.320.3

Analysts presently following Camurus

Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)
Erik Hultgård
Kristofer Liljeberg-Svensson

Svenska Handelsbanken
Peter Sehested

Corporate governance

Subscription





English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



IR contact


If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

Rein Piir Vice President, Head of Investor Relations
+46 708-53 72 92 ir@camurus.com

Prospectus




Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Sölvegatan 41 A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com