INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2022-01-13 Camurus announces dosing...
  • 2021-12-30 Change in number of...
  • 2021-12-15 Braeburn receives new...
  • 2021-11-30 The European Medicines...


Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2022-03-15 Carnegie Healthcare...
  • 2022-06-08 Handelsbanken Nordic...

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2022-02-16 Full Year Report 2021
  • 2022-04-06 Annual Report 2021
  • 2022-05-12 Interim Report January-March...
  • 2022-07-15 Interim Report January-June...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2021-11-04 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-07-15 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-05-06 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-04-14 Camurus Annual Report for...


Archive

Press releases

  • 2022-01-13 Camurus announces dosing...
  • 2021-12-30 Change in number of...
  • 2021-12-15 Braeburn receives new...
  • 2021-11-30 The European Medicines...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2022-03-15 Carnegie Healthcare...
  • 2022-06-08 Handelsbanken Nordic...

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2022-02-16 Full Year Report 2021
  • 2022-04-06 Annual Report 2021
  • 2022-05-12 Interim Report January-March...
  • 2022-07-15 Interim Report January-June...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2021-11-04 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-07-15 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-05-06 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-04-14 Camurus Annual Report for...

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 30 Dec 2021
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
Sandberg Development AB21,875,69239.939.9
Fjärde AP-fonden3,330,6766.16.1
Avanza Pension2,723,0865.05.0
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,672,7883.03.0
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag1,518,1332.82.8
Svenskt Näringsliv 1,150,0002.12.1
Lancelot Avalon Master1,025,0001.91.9
Backahill Utveckling826,4911.51.5
CMU/SECFIN Pooled Account732,2711.31.3
State Street Bank and Trust665,9151.21.2
Cancerfonden - Riksföreningen mot580,0001.11.1
Afa Försäkring545,6601.01.0
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation505,2500.90.9
JP Morgan Chase Bank500,5840.90.9
Carl-Olof och Jenz Hamrins Stiftelse425,0000.80.8
Other shareholders16,715,88630.530.5
In total54,792,432100.0100.0

Analyst Coverage

Analysts presently following Camurus 
Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)Erik Hultgård
Jefferies International LtdJames Vane-Tempest
Svenska HandelsbankenMattias Häggblom
Suzanna Queckbörner
DNB BankPatrik Ling

Annual General Meeting



Annual General Meeting 2022

The Annual General Meeting 2022 in Camurus will be held on Thursday, 12 May 2022.


Archive

Corporate governance

Subscription





    English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



    IR contact


    If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

    Fredrik Joabsson
    Chief Business Development Officer
    +46 (0)46 286 57 47
    ir@camurus.com

    Risk factors


    Prospectus



    Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Ideongatan 1A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
    Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
    Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com