INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2020-02-12 Camurus Full year report...
  • 2019-12-30 Change in number of...
  • 2019-12-06 Camurus has completed a...
  • 2019-12-05 Camurus intends to launch...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2020-06-20 CPDD Annual Scientific...

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2020-04-08 Annual Report 2019
  • 2020-05-07 1.00 pm CET, Interim Report...
  • 2020-05-07 Annual General Meeting 2020
  • 2020-07-16 Interim Report January-June...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2020-02-12 Camurus Full year report...
  • 2019-11-08 Camurus Interim Report...
  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report...
  • 2019-05-09 Camurus Interim Report...

Archive

Press releases

  • 2020-02-12 Camurus Full year report...
  • 2019-12-30 Change in number of...
  • 2019-12-06 Camurus has completed a...
  • 2019-12-05 Camurus intends to launch...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2020-06-20 CPDD Annual Scientific...

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2020-04-08 Annual Report 2019
  • 2020-05-07 1.00 pm CET, Interim Report...
  • 2020-05-07 Annual General Meeting 2020
  • 2020-07-16 Interim Report January-June...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2020-02-12 Camurus Full year report...
  • 2019-11-08 Camurus Interim Report...
  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report...
  • 2019-05-09 Camurus Interim Report...

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 28 February 2020
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
In total51,636,858100.0100.0
Sandberg Development AB22,200,69243.043.0
Gladiator4,025,0007.87.8
Fjärde AP-fonden3,250,6766.36.3
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,703,1883.33.3
Avanza Pension1,562,4053.03.0
Backahill Utveckling1,176,4912.32.3
Svenskt Näringsliv 725,0001.41.4
Catella Fondförvaltning543,6051.11.1
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation505,2501.01.0
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring466,9000.90.9
Enter fonder437,5610.80.8
Carl-Olof och Jenz Hamrins Stiftelse425,0000.80.8
Grenspecialisten Förvaltning420,8700.80.8
SEB Investment Management349,0180.70.7
Cancerfonden320,0000.60.6
Other shareholders13,525,20226.226.2

Analyst Coverage

Analysts presently following Camurus 
Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)Erik Hultgård
Kristofer Liljeberg-Svensson
Jefferies International LtdHarry Sephton
Svenska HandelsbankenPeter Sehested

Annual general meeting


Annual General Meeting 2020

The Annual General Meeting 2020 in Camurus will be held on Thursday, 7 May 2020 at 5:00 pm CET in Lund.



Archive

Corporate governance

Subscription





English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



IR contact


If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

Rein Piir Vice President, Head of Investor Relations
+46 708-53 72 92 ir@camurus.com

Risk factors


Prospectus



Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Ideongatan 1A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com