INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2021-07-15 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-06-30 Change in number of...
  • 2021-06-26 Camurus announces PDUFA...
  • 2021-06-15 Camurus announces...


Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2021-09-01 Pareto Healthcare...
  • 2021-10-25 BIO Europe Digital
  • 2021-11-16 Jefferies London...

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2021-07-15 Interim Report January-June...
  • 2021-11-04 Interim report...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2021-07-15 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-05-06 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-04-14 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2021-02-11 Camurus’ Full Year...


Archive

Press releases

  • 2021-07-15 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-06-30 Change in number of...
  • 2021-06-26 Camurus announces PDUFA...
  • 2021-06-15 Camurus announces...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2021-09-01 Pareto Healthcare...
  • 2021-10-25 BIO Europe Digital
  • 2021-11-16 Jefferies London...

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2021-07-15 Interim Report January-June...
  • 2021-11-04 Interim report...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2021-07-15 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-05-06 Camurus’ Interim Report...
  • 2021-04-14 Camurus Annual Report for...
  • 2021-02-11 Camurus’ Full Year...

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 30 June
2021
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
Sandberg Development AB22,000,69240.340.3
Fjärde AP-fonden3,330,6766.16.1
Avanza Pension2,506,3134.64.6
Gladiator1,762,9533.23.2
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,706,7883.13.1
Didner & Gerge Fonder Aktiebolag1,517,0162.82.8
Svenskt Näringsliv 1,100,0002.02.0
Lancelot Avalon Master875,0001.61.6
Backahill Utveckling826,4911.51.5
State Street Bank and Trust572,2081.11.1
Cancerfonden - Riksföreningen mot550,0001.01.0
Afa Försäkring545,6601.01.0
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation505,2500.90.9
CBNY - Norges Bank435,6570.80.8
Carl-Olof och Jenz Hamrins Stiftelse425,0000.80.8
Other shareholders15,878,86729.229.2
In total54,538,571100.0100.0

Analyst Coverage

Analysts presently following Camurus 
Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)Erik Hultgård
Jefferies International LtdHarry Sephton
Svenska HandelsbankenPeter Sehested
DNB BankPatrik Ling

Corporate governance

Subscription





    English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



    IR contact


    If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

    Fredrik Joabsson
    Chief Business Development Officer
    +46 (0)46 286 57 47
    ir@camurus.com

    Risk factors


    Prospectus



    Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Ideongatan 1A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
    Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
    Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com