INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

 

INVESTOR RELATIONS



Welcome to the investor relations section. Our ambition is to regularly update shareholders and others on the capital market about Camurus’ status and performance. This is done via press releases, quarterly reports, and presentations at different life science and investment conferences. If you have questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Press releases

  • 2019-12-06 Camurus has completed a...
  • 2019-12-05 Camurus intends to launch...
  • 2019-11-26 Camurus announces new...
  • 2019-11-08 Camurus Interim Report...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2020-03-23 BIO-Europe Spring

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2020-02-12 Full year report 2019
  • 2020-05-07 1.00 pm CET, Interim Report...
  • 2020-05-07 Annual General Meeting 2020
  • 2020-07-16 Interim Report January-June...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2019-11-08 Camurus Interim Report...
  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report...
  • 2019-05-09 Camurus Interim Report...
  • 2019-04-15 Camurus Annual Report for...

Archive

Press releases

  • 2019-12-06 Camurus has completed a...
  • 2019-12-05 Camurus intends to launch...
  • 2019-11-26 Camurus announces new...
  • 2019-11-08 Camurus Interim Report...

Archive

Events & Presentations

  • 2020-03-23 BIO-Europe Spring

See more

Financial calendar

  • 2020-02-12 Full year report 2019
  • 2020-05-07 1.00 pm CET, Interim Report...
  • 2020-05-07 Annual General Meeting 2020
  • 2020-07-16 Interim Report January-June...

See more

Financial reports

  • 2019-11-08 Camurus Interim Report...
  • 2019-07-18 Interim Report...
  • 2019-05-09 Camurus Interim Report...
  • 2019-04-15 Camurus Annual Report for...

Archive

The share

Shareholders

Shareholders
as of 30 November 2019
Amount of shares% of capital% of votes
In total47,976,858
Sandberg Development AB22,200,69246.346.3
Gladiator4,269,1838.98.9
Fjärde AP-fonden3,000,6766.26.2
Fredrik Tiberg, CEO1,703,1883.53.5
Avanza Pension1,201,4272.52.
Backahill Utveckling1,096,4912.32.3
Catella Fondförvaltning976,6742.02.0
Camurus Lipid Research Foundation505,2501.11.1
Nordnet Pensionsförsäkring398,3910.80.8
Grenspecialisten Förvaltning385,8700.80.8
Other shareholders12,239,01625.025.0

Analyst Coverage

Analysts presently following Camurus 
Carnegie Investment Bank AB (publ)Erik Hultgård
Kristofer Liljeberg-Svensson
Jefferies International LtdHarry Sephton
Svenska HandelsbankenPeter Sehested

Annual general meeting


Annual General Meeting 2020

The Annual General Meeting 2020 in Camurus will be held on Thursday, 7 May 2020 at 5:00 pm CET in Lund.

Shareholders who want to have a matter addressed at the AGM 2020 must submit such a proposal to the following address (subject “Annual General Meeting 2020”) by 25 March 2020 at the latest.

Camurus AB
Ideon Science Park
SE-22370 Lund
Sweden

Archive

Corporate governance

Subscription





English@EN@lang_enSwedish@SV@lang_sv   Reports@kmk,rpt,rdv@interimPress releases@prm@press



IR contact


If you want to connect with us you are welcome to call us or send an email.

Rein Piir Vice President, Head of Investor Relations
+46 708-53 72 92 ir@camurus.com

Risk factors


Prospectus



Camurus AB Ideon Science Park. SE-223 70 Lund, Sweden. Visiting address Sölvegatan 41 A. 223 62 Lund, Sweden.
Phone: +46 46 286 57 30 Fax: +46 46 286 57 39 Email addresses General enquiries: info@camurus.com
Business Development: busdev@camurus.com Media: media@camurus.com Investor Relations: ir@camurus.com